Youth Leadership Committee

The Youth Leadership Committee at Beyond Batten Disease Foundation was created in October 2014 in response to the many young philanthropists in our community. These young volunteer leaders serve as liaisons to their schools and neighborhoods, helping us grow and accomplish our mission of raising awareness and funds for research to find a cure for juvenile Batten disease. In it’s 3rd year the committee has grown to over 150 high school students from 10 different Austin-area high schools!

If you are interested in becoming a member of BBDF’s Youth Leadership Committee, please contact info@beyondbatten.org. Nominations will take place in Spring 2019.

2017-2018 Executive Committee

President: Carson Kurad

President Elect: Elle McCartt

Member At-Large: Grace Meinzer

2018-2019 Youth Leadership Committee

Walt Alexander

Markley Alexander

Caroline Anderson

Claire Baxter

Christiane Benson

Lydia Benson

Olivia Benton

Hall Benton

Bradley Benton

Emma Breckwoldt

George Breckwoldt

Ellie Brumley

Isabella Burgelin

Brinley Burns

Trey Butter

Allie Calcote

Mary Frances Carrigee

Riley Chesney

Mallory Clifton

Caroline Collier

Erin Collins

Clara Grace Cowden

Jack Cowden

Teagan Craft

Charlotte Crider

Riley Cruzcosa

Casey Cunningham

Caroline Daniel

Thomas Daniel

Peyton Dashiell

Casey Daves

Rhett Dollar

Harrison Donovan

Annabel Dwyer

Morgan Ehlinger

Wyatt Ezell

Thomas Fowler

Josh Franklin

Maddie Green

Ellie Greer

Lucinda Hagan

Jackson Hanson

Brennan Haralson

Christian Haralson

Ethan Herndon

Andrew Hojel

Corley Holland

Herd Holland

Blake Houston

Annabelle Hubert

Eleanor Hutcheson

Thad Hutcheson

Ava Ingram

Ben Ingram-Eiser

Will Janek

Braeden Johnson

Aubrey Johnson

Sophie Johnson

Taylor Josey

Sidney Kaliher

Lindsey Kayser

Cailan Kelly

Allie Kemmerer

Patrick Kennedy

Kade Killeen

Taylor Kimball

Clayton Kocurek

Cole Kocurek

Jaxon Kronenberg

Brady Kurad

Carson Kurad

Sarah Latham

Kevin Latreille

Alexa Levine

Frannie Lewis

Henry Lewis

Jonathan Lim

Anna Claire Long

Ava Longi

Maddy Mahmoud

Bo Mansour

Miller Marks

Elle McCartt

Ella McCutchin

Maddy McCutchin

Daisy McDowell

Morgan McHaney

Grace Meinzer

Ainsley Merritt

Annabel Merritt

Hill Morgan

Taylor Morrison

Jackson Mountain

Anna Nasi

Jack Nelson

Mary Caroline Nelson

Mary Margaret Oden

Zsofi Parrish

Elisabeth Peeler

Brooke Peterman

Ellie Phillips

Lucy Phillips

Sally Phillips

Helena Putman

Jack Putman

Clayton Reimers

Mollie Richards

Jackson Ritz

Annie Rives

Kate Sarahan

Will Sarahan

Sydney Sartain

Jack Scarbrough

Audrey Schultz

Elle Shepperd

Clara Sherman

Hasie Sherman

Jonathan Snell

Sophie Stokes

Anna May Stouse

Jack Stout

Lily Tickle

Lena Tongate

Grace Toomey

Olivia Tudor

Meg Utley

Cooper Varner

Hallie Varner

Will Wade

Susie Watson

Annie Grace Weeden

Jackson West

Anna Whitehead

Claudia Whittlesey

Ben Woodhouse

Charles Wright

Lexi Yarborough

Kate Yonge

Nell Yonge

Natalie Youngblood

Nick Zarbock

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *